3 Report Text About Panda
Apakah sobat sedang mencari report text about panda? Karena bahasainggrismudah.com akan memberikan 3 contoh report text about panda untuk sobat baca dan pelajari.
Membaca Report Text About Panda
Membaca report text about panda adalah hal yang menyenangkan. Sobat suka hewan panda bukan. Hewan ini sangat lucu. Sobat akan bisa mengetahui fakta-fakta tentang panda lewat report text. Selain itu membaca kalimat dalam report text tentunya akan bias membuat sobat lebih memahami kalimat dalam bahasa inggris.
Sobat bias juga membuat report text sendiri. Sesudah membaca report text about panda dari BIM, sobat bias mencoba membuat report text about panda karangan sobat sendiri.
Contoh Report Text About Panda
Berikut bahasainggrismudah.com memiliki contoh report text about panda untuk sobat. Untuk contoh report text tentang binatang singa, sobat bisa membaca artikel 3 Report Text About Lion.
Contoh Report Text About Panda Singkat
Panda cubs are adored for their puppy-like resemblance and unique color scheme. Who can resist their fluffy white fur with black circle eyes, ears, and stripes. On all fours they resemble a cuddly puppy.
Many facts contribute to the plight of the endangered panda. Panda cubs are born in small litters, often only one. Where they live and the robustness of their habitat determines their survival. Since the mother’s reproduction rate is limited, specie propagation is fragile. The more information and facts we know about baby pandas the better we can insure their survival.
Panda bear cubs are born to play. But the survival skills they learn from their mother are critical. With proper skills and a favorable environment, cubs can mature to adulthood and continue the cycle of reproduction to save the species. The owl is an enemy of panda babies.
Report Text Panda Example
The Giant Panda From China
Giant pandas live in a few mountain ranges in central China, in Sichuan, Shaanxi, and Gansu provinces. They once lived in lowland areas, but farming, forest clearing, and other development now restrict giant pandas to the mountains.
Giant pandas live in broadleaf and coniferous forests with a dense understory of bamboo, at elevations between 5,000 and 10,000 feet. Torrential rains or dense mist throughout the year characterizes these forests, often shrouded in heavy clouds.
The giant panda, a black-and-white bear, has a body typical of bears. It has black fur on ears, eye patches, muzzle, legs, and shoulders. The rest of the animal’s coat is white. Although scientists do not know why these unusual bears are black and white, some speculate that the bold coloring provides effective camouflage into their shade-dappled snowy and rocky surroundings. The panda’s thick, wooly coat keeps it warm in the cool forests of its habitat. Giant pandas have large molar teeth and strong jaw muscles for crushing tough bamboo. Many people find these chunky, lumbering animals to be cute, but giant pandas can be as dangerous as any other bear.
A wild giant panda’s diet is almost exclusively (99 percent) bamboo. The balance consists of other grasses and occasional small rodents or musk deer fawns. In zoos, giant pandas eat bamboo, sugar cane, rice gruel, a special high-fiber biscuit, carrots, apples, and sweet potatoes.
The giant panda is listed as endangered in the World Conservation Union’s (IUCN’s) Red List of Threatened Species. There are about 1,600 left in the wild. More than 300 pandas live in zoos and breeding centers around the world, mostly in China.
Report Teks About Panda
The Giant Panda
Giant pandas are bear-like in shape with striking black and white markings. The “Giant” Pandas are hardly “Giants”. It would take about forty (40) giant pandas to weigh as much as one elephant. Adult giant pandas have a length of 160 to 180 centimeters (5 1/4 to 6 feet). The weight of an adult male giant panda is normally between 80 and 125 kilograms (176 and 276 pounds) with males typically weighing about 10% to 20% more than females.
Unlike the black bear, giant pandas do not hibernate and cannot walk on their hind legs. Giant panda bears have a massive head, heavy body, short tail (approximately 5 inches), rounded ears and plantigrade feet (i.e., both heel and toe make contact with the ground when walking in a manner similar to humans).
The throat of the giant panda has an esophagus with a tough, horny lining to protect the bear from injury by bamboo splinters. The stomach is similarly protected with its thick muscular wall linings.Giant pandas have forepaws which are extremely flexible. They have an enlarged wrist bone (the radial sesamoid) that works in the manner of an opposable thumb. This highly functional thumb allows the panda to manipulate bamboo stems and leaves, with dexterity and precision. The hind feet of the giant panda lacks the heel pad found in the other seven bear species.
The basic fur color of the giant panda is white with black eye patches, ears, legs, feet, chest, and shoulders. White areas are different shades of white from pure white to orangish or a light brown. The fur of the giant panda is thick and coarse. It consists of a coarse outer layer and a very dense, wooly-like underfur. To the touch, the fur feels oily. This oily protective coating helps protects pandas from the cool and damp climate in which the bear lives.
Giant pandas generally move in a slow, determined manner. When startled, they will move at a slow trot to escape danger. Giant pandas, with their sharp claws, are capable of climbing trees very easily.
3 Report Text About Panda
Demikian contoh report text about panda dari BIM. Sobat bisa belajar tentang procedure tect dengan membaca artikel Procedure Text Tentang Makanan Jepang Bahasa Inggris. Semoga report text about panda ini bisa membantu sobat belajar bahasa inggris.